Hanover Elementary School
Hanover, Meriden CT Elementary School
Meriden BOEHanover Elementary School Meriden CTMeriden CT Connecticut Elementary SchoolsStaffLinksAnnouncements for Hanover Elementary SchoolContacts
Meriden CT Elementary Schools, Hanover

Hanover
Elementary School

208 Main Street
S. Meriden, CT 06451
Driving Directions »

203.235.6359

Meriden Public Schools

Staff

 Please click contact information to email faculty and staff.  

 

Abatan, Mariah, Fourth Grade - Bilingual

Allegretti, Elizabeth, SPED

Appleby, Sarah, PRIDE

Bonaiuto, Eileen, Fifth Grade

Burke,Leslie, Second Grade

Busath, Chad, Music

Chaparro, Caroline, Clerk

Colmer, Keagan, STARS - Special Education

Czesak, Anthony, STARS - Special Ed. Services

Dill, Adrienne, Kindergarten

Dunleavy, Susan, Fourth Grade

Eager, Marjorie, Speech & Language Pathologists - Bil. Speech

Eckert, Shelby, First Grade

Germe, Jen, Third Grade

Gomez, Joyce, MLT

Gonzalez, Adrianna, CHC Psychologist

Gonzalez, Amanda, School Psychologist

Grasse, Gabriella, Kindergarten

Groves, Anne Marie, PRIDE

Harwood, Lindsay , Third Grade

Heidenis, Leigh, Social Worker

Hermanson, Keri, PRIDE

Jones, Sara, PRIDE

Kamp, Julie, SPED

Kane, Melissa, Speech

Kelley, Jennifer, Principal

Phone: 203.235.6359

Kelly, Gail, Assistant Principal

Phone: 203.235.6359

Keoppen, Gen, Occupational Therapy Asst.

Krohn, Marcella, Occupational Therapy Asst.

Labato-DiTamasso, Laurie, Special Ed/Reading

Labelle, Angela, SPED

Ladas, Barbara, School Nurse

Lagasse, Kimberly, PRIDE

Lehne, Debbie, Caféteria Manager

Lorenzo, Alicia , Third Grade - Bilingual

Lorenzo, Robert, Second Grade - Bilingual

Lorenzo, Tatiana, Second Grade - Bilingual

Maggio, Nicole, STARS - Special Education

Malek, Monika, Fifth Grade - Bilingual

Malkin, Danielle, STARS - Special Education

Marchesseault, Joan, Fourth Grade

Martin, Laura, PRIDE

McCoy, Emily, First Grade

McDonnell, Heather, Physical Therapist

Mudry, Tracey, Fifth Grade

Murphy, Garrett, Physical Education

Newton, Ashley, First Grade

Orozco, Suzanne, Third Grade

Otfinoski, Dave, Head Custodian

Papale, Sarah, STARS - Special Education

Parker, Kara, Kindergarten

Pelliccia, Cheryl , STARS - Special Education

Perez-Matias, Gail, Second Grade - Bilingual

Rieth, Philip, Fourth Grade

Rilley, Desiree Mae, Second Grade

Romania, Kathy, Occupational Therapist

Sheehan, Jenifer, PRIDE

Soto, Marcos, Climate Specialist

Stewart, Patricia, PRIDE

Tyrrel, Rachael, STARS - Special Education

Valentin, Jessica, SPED

Varrastro, Katie, PRIDE

Velez, Rosie, Secretary

Walczyszyn, Magdalena, Art

Zajac, Olivia, Fifth Grade

Web Solutions Connecticut CT Web Design & Development Company